Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy:

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and user agreement for access or usage of www.incrafts.in website.

Effective from 9/7/2017

Incrafts.in is the website belongs to Jeths Enterprise.

Our postal address is:

Plot No. 348, Odhav Avenue, Mundra Relocation Site, Bhuj – 370001, Dist. – Kutch, Gujarat, India

Our Contact Details:

E-mail –[email protected],[email protected]

Contact No. –  +91 87585 77725

 

Jeths Enterprise may be referred to in this document as “Jeths Enterprise” "Incrafts.in", "we", "our" or "us".

This website is published by Jeths Enterprise, whose contact details are mentioned above.

This website may also be referred as "the website" or “this website”, both referring to Jeths Enterprise’s website located at "Incrafts.in", and other sub-domains of "Incrafts.in ".

 

We at Jeths Enterprise ("Incrafts.in") have a firm commitment for safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors. The following paragraphs will inform you about our information gathering and information distribution practices on our website Incrafts.in and for all the services provided through the same site. If you have questions or concerns regarding this statement, you should contact us [email protected]

Jeths Enterprise endeavors to provide a safe and private experience to its visitors and website members. By private, we do not imply anonymous and thus, we do collect certain information from our website visitors but are committed to non-distribution of this information. Such information is utilized by us in ways as mentioned below and never leaves our web servers and internal systems unless as stated in this Privacy Policy.

The information that Incrafts.in gathers from its website visitors can be categorized as:

1. Tangible Information

2. Intangible Information

1. Tangible Information

As soon a visitor accesses our website we are able to identify his/her/its IP address, time spent on the website and on each page, number of clicks during one session of website visit, web browser and operating system, etc.

We collect this information so that we can improve the overall look and feel of our website. This data is helpful to us by informing us about the countries from which our website has been accessed, country-wise statistical distribution of number of hits, browsers and operating systems most often used to access our website, etc.

Classification of information of such kind enables us to structure and provide information on our website specifically useful to frequent class of visitors. This is also useful to us in understanding the visitor's psychology, which enables us to design our website and services in order to help us with marketing of our products and services.

2. Intangible Information

a) Personal Information

There are certain areas of our website which are password protected and require registration in order to access them. While registering we ask for some personal information such as, name, e-mail address, name of company, designation, and others.

This information is collected because it helps us understand specifically who our audience is. Generally, the content contained in the protected section may constitute articles, whitepapers, brochures, order history, order status, etc. By knowing who accesses and downloads these materials, we are able to realize who our prospective clients are. This realization helps us in understanding our target market better, which in turn, enables us to design and / or customize our offerings to meet the requirements of these target markets. The password-protection mechanism also helps us in securely catering the information to our customers.

We do not store any financial information, such as, credit card numbers, banking or credit card pins or passwords and other information of such financially sensitive nature.

b) Newsletters and other services of similar cadre

There are also some services such as, the newsletter, which requires the user to submit his / her e-mail address, name, and other personal information.

This is solely for the purpose of making the service available to the interested person. We do not access this information for purposes other than for systems administration, as and when required. The client is free to opt out of this service at any point of time and the information for opting out will be contained at the end of the newsletter or the service subscribed to.

c) Feedback and Contact Pages

We also gather personal information on Feedback and Contact Pages.

This information is solely to understand the visitor's comments and requirements properly and to be able to respond more accurately. This information is never used for purposes other than responding to the visitor's query and following up on his / her comments, and building a relationship with the prospective client / strengthening relationships with existing clients.

Occasionally, it is possible that we have partnered with another company / companies to provide a service / product in part or in whole. In such cases, your email address will be forwarded to them after taking your consent in doing so. This is also solely to be able to respond to your query and for serving you better.

 

Our Privacy Commitments:

- We collect tangible information by using cookies, and other technologies, effectively harmless to the visitor's browsing experience.

- We only collect intangible information by explicitly asking the visitor to provide the same and referring to the accurate purpose for asking for such information

- We may maintain this information with us for the lifetime of our company Jeths Enterprise.

- We do not send any spam or unsolicited email.

- We do not transmit viruses through our website.

-Documents provided for download from our website have been checked for virus content using a powerful and updated virus scanner and only after ascertaining its virus-free state, have been uploaded to the website for downloading.

- We do not sell your personal information to third-party under any circumstances.

- We do not partner with or have special relationships with any ad server companies.

- If you supply us with your postal address on-line you will only receive the information for which you provided us your address.

- Persons who supply us with their telephone/mobile numbers on-line will only receive telephone/mobile contact from us with information for which the number was provided.

Limitation of Privacy

Though full care will be taken to maintained customer’s privacy as mentioned above, still due to uncontrollable circumstances if any kind of information is leaked from our website then Jeths Enterprise will not be responsible for the same.

Data Protection Policy

Introduction : incrafts.in needs to gather and user certain information about individuals. This eCommerce website is only providing the facility for the USER FROM INDIA. These includes the customer, supplier, business contacts, employees and other people that incrafts.in has a relationship with or may need to contact. This policy describes how this personal data must be collected, handled and stored to meet the company’s data protection standards - and to comply with the law. Why this policy exists This data protection policy ensures incrafts.in • Compiles with data protection law and follow good practice • Protects the rights of customer and partners • Is open about how it stores and processes individuals’ data • Protects itself from the risks of a data breach Policy Scope It applies to all data that the company holds relating to identifiable individuals, even if that information technically falls outside of the Data Protection Act 1998. This can include: • Names of Individuals • Postal addresses • Email addresses • Contact numbers • Payment details incrafts.in needs the rights to store cookies in browser to maintain the information on client machine. Cookies for analytics, advertising and functional services, such as survey and chat tools, are all examples of cookies that can identify users. Providing Information incrafts.in aims to ensure that individuals are aware that their data is being processes, and that they understand: • How the data is being used • How to exercise their rights To these ends, the company has a privacy statement, setting out how data relating to individuals is used by incrafts.in.

If you feel that we have not kept our promises as mentioned in this Privacy Policy, please email us immediately at [email protected].We will be more than glad to rectify our error.

 

Periodically, we make changes to our policies, please check our website for an updated version or mail us at [email protected] / [email protected].

 

For any kind of legal matter jurisdiction will be Bhuj-Kutch.